CCS64 Forum

A forum to discuss issues about CCS64!
It is currently Thu Oct 19, 2017 5:32 am

All times are UTC + 2 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Sat Aug 28, 2004 10:49 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Aug 28, 2004 5:22 pm
Posts: 4
I'm using the latest version, CCS64 V3.0 Beta 1.4, and even though I selected the option "Scroll-lock LED", it does not do anything. The only way to get 1541 status is by using the option "1541 status" from the "Special" configuiration menu.

-dZ.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Aug 31, 2004 8:35 pm 
Offline
Site Co-Admin

Joined: Wed Aug 20, 2003 2:46 pm
Posts: 786
Location: East Yorkshire, England
Sorry, but this works perfectly for me, and I am using CCS64 V3.0 BETA 1.4 also. So there must be something strange about your configuration, but I don't know what...

_________________
Kind regards,

Stuart Toomer.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 2 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group