CCS64 Forum

A forum to discuss issues about CCS64!
It is currently Sat Oct 21, 2017 8:31 am

All times are UTC + 2 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Jun 01, 2010 11:37 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2010 4:43 am
Posts: 3
I'm using CCS64 v.3.8 and I need to make a blank disk for a game. how do I do that?

also, how do I go about switching disks when the game asks me to??

-J


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Jun 05, 2010 10:52 am 
Offline
Site Co-Admin

Joined: Wed Aug 20, 2003 2:46 pm
Posts: 786
Location: East Yorkshire, England
You need to have a play around with the menu system to find these things out - that's the best way to learn the emulator. Here are some instructions:
http://sjtoomer.zymichost.com/ccs64_sui.htm

You need to use the Create New D64/G64 File options in the menu system to create blank disks. Also, have a read of the HTML instructions that come with CCS64.

_________________
Kind regards,

Stuart Toomer.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 2 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group