CCS64 Forum

A forum to discuss issues about CCS64!
It is currently Mon Oct 23, 2017 5:07 pm

All times are UTC + 2 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Jun 22, 2009 6:32 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon Jun 22, 2009 6:24 am
Posts: 1
Hello, how do I load the dungeon disk I figured out the character disk by clicking

file -> load c64files ->next disk - device 8

Doing the same does not load the dungeon disk, I assume it just reloads the character disk. There are four files that came with this, the first is the boot the second I assume is the character, the third is the dungeon, fourth is the second dungeon.
Any tips

**** edit *********
I've figured a little more out. Doing the above cycles through the disks, however disk 3 and four do not load. Any suggestions?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Jul 04, 2009 1:09 pm 
Offline
Site Co-Admin

Joined: Wed Aug 20, 2003 2:46 pm
Posts: 786
Location: East Yorkshire, England
Do you need to Select Disk, if the game is wanting to load data from it, and not run a program on the disk?

_________________
Kind regards,

Stuart Toomer.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 2 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group