CCS64 Forum

A forum to discuss issues about CCS64!
It is currently Sun Dec 17, 2017 7:59 am

All times are UTC + 2 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Jun 01, 2010 4:56 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2010 4:43 am
Posts: 3
hi I d/l CCS v 3.8 and Bard's Tale disk images.

I go to F9 menu and select it , but then it returns me to the main C64 screen where I type Load"*",8,1 and then RUN.

but nothing happens!!
HELP!

-J


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jun 01, 2010 7:29 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2010 4:43 am
Posts: 3
I also want to add that I have Pool of Radiance and it asks me to insert a different disk...but I don't know how to do that...

help!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Jun 05, 2010 10:54 am 
Offline
Site Co-Admin

Joined: Wed Aug 20, 2003 2:46 pm
Posts: 786
Location: East Yorkshire, England
On the first question, make sure you have the correct disk insterted in 1541 Device 8, and check your other settings that can affect game loading.

On the second question, read the HTMl instructions that come with CCS64, and also the following additional information:
http://sjtoomer.zymichost.com/ccs64_sui.htm

_________________
Kind regards,

Stuart Toomer.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 2 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group