CCS64 Forum

A forum to discuss issues about CCS64!
It is currently Sun Oct 22, 2017 11:58 am

All times are UTC + 2 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Aug 01, 2007 4:26 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Aug 01, 2007 4:20 pm
Posts: 1
i have just installed CCS64 V3.3 on my Dell Inspiron 1300 and I figured out how to open it and run a game in the emulator, but i allready tryed every button of my keyboard and just nothing happend... Do i first need to configurate my key's or do i have to do something to be able to play .d64 games inside the emulator? I'm kind a noob... can someone help me?
thx a lot

koelee


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Aug 01, 2007 10:56 pm 
Offline
Site Co-Admin

Joined: Wed Aug 20, 2003 2:46 pm
Posts: 786
Location: East Yorkshire, England
Yes, you need to configure your Input... settings within the <F9> menu system in the emulator. Please also refer to the documentation and also to my information for users:
http://homepage.ntlworld.com/stuart.too ... b_help.htm

_________________
Kind regards,

Stuart Toomer.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 2 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group