CCS64 Forum

A forum to discuss issues about CCS64!
It is currently Mon Dec 18, 2017 11:04 am

All times are UTC + 2 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Sat Feb 24, 2007 12:16 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Feb 24, 2007 12:00 pm
Posts: 1
Hi everyone

I have a problem with my emulator

I have a game I want to load but when I press F9 choose Devise 8 and choose the game It comes up with a black screen with contact our hq in USA then a load of numbers

Can you help


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Feb 26, 2007 8:46 am 
Offline
Site Co-Admin

Joined: Wed Aug 20, 2003 2:46 pm
Posts: 786
Location: East Yorkshire, England
I think you have a major hardware/driver fault with your machine, since CCS64 is only trying to load a file from the hard disk. See if there is another machine you can use instead.

_________________
Kind regards,

Stuart Toomer.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 2 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group