CCS64 Forum

A forum to discuss issues about CCS64!
It is currently Tue Oct 24, 2017 9:50 am

All times are UTC + 2 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Lines on screen
PostPosted: Tue Nov 22, 2005 6:52 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Nov 22, 2005 6:49 am
Posts: 2
I've always had this problem but up until now have just tried to ignore it.

Whenever I run the CCS64 emulator the screen is made up of distinctive lines. How do I fix this to make the screen one full image?

I use CCS64 ver 2.0


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Nov 23, 2005 12:18 am 
Offline

Joined: Sat Oct 11, 2003 12:12 pm
Posts: 99
Location: Sauerland, Germany
Why dont use V3.0 ?

http://www.ccs64.com/CCS64%20V3.0%20Beta%201.7.zip

:wink:

_________________
Image
...A MULTIPLAY-CCS64-WEBSITE // CCS64MULTIPLAY SERVER!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Nov 23, 2005 12:00 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Nov 22, 2005 6:49 am
Posts: 2
I can't get ver 3 to work. Something about a Direct3D error. Is there a way to fix my problem with ver 2?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Dec 16, 2005 7:23 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Aug 21, 2003 4:58 pm
Posts: 22
For v2 I use a full screen size of 400x300. This works fine.
800x600 will produce scanlines, I think this is what your problem is.
There is no way of removing the scanlines in 800x600 as far as I know.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 2 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group