CCS64 Forum

A forum to discuss issues about CCS64!
It is currently Thu Oct 19, 2017 8:58 am

All times are UTC + 2 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: A newbie question...
PostPosted: Fri Jul 30, 2004 12:25 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Jul 30, 2004 12:13 pm
Posts: 2
I just got CCS64, and downloaded Ultima VI. I got the game to start, and I played for about 5 min then it said "insert surface disk" so I pressed F9, loaded U6ASURFA.D6 then it said

ready
load "ssa",8,1

ready run.

ready.

I tried typing load, but that didn't work... so I guess my question is how do I load another disk in the emulator?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Jul 31, 2004 5:54 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Jul 30, 2004 12:13 pm
Posts: 2
nevermind, I got it to work


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 2 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group